(90% handicap allowance)
1st Peter Blase, Tom Hawkins, Dan Astbury, Luke Reynolds (MDGC & Aqualate GC) 88 pts
2nd Eddy Sterling, Sean O'Connor, Tom Butler, Andy Jennings (Wychwood Park GC) 85 pts ocb
3rd John Hanley, Derek Coppack, Neil Hughes, Bob Oakes (MDGC) 85 pts
4th Billy Morgan, John Thomas, Martin Roden, Derek Roberts (MDGC) 82 pts
Nearest the pin - 4th hole - Rob Wagstaffe (MDGC)
Nearest the pin - 15th hole - Sean O'Connor (Wychwood Park GC)
Team | Result | |
1st | Daniel Astbury (13), Peter Blase (19), Thomas Hawkins (5) & Luke Reynolds (14) | 88 |
2nd | Eddy Sterling (6), Sean O'Connor (17), Tom Butler (7) & Andrew Jennings (5) | 85 |
3rd | Derek Coppack (20), John Hanley (18), Bob Oakes (19) & Neil Hughes (19) | 85 |
4th | Billy Morgan (5), Derek Roberts (22), Martin Roden (12) & John Thomas (5) | 82 |
5th | Colin Brown (13), Steven Bent (5), Lee Steadman (11) & Chris Bott (5) | 80 |
6th | Kevin Lowndes (17), Gordon Forster (15), Keith Parsons (8) & Jonathan Daldry (20) | 80 |
7th | Mark Tetsell (10), Graeme Jones (8), David Williams (15) & Ron Lappage (16) | 79 |
8th | James Reilly (17), Ian Norris (15), Jimmy Adamson (14) & Gil Grant (16) | 79 |
9th | G Watkins (15), Barry Lane (13), Barry Palmer (14) & Robert Woolley (11) | 78 |
10th | Simon Foster (13), Paul Lisle (12), Steve Holding (14) & Gino Ruffinato (17) | 74 |
11th | Dale Griffith (14), Tim Shepherd (11), David House (15) & John Wilkinson (18) | 73 |
12th | Eric Gluth (15), Paul Dunning (12), Brian Mobberley (13) & Mick Dearing (14) | 72 |
13th | R S Harris (11), S J Webb (14), T Evans (15) & Colin Fellows (16) | 71 |
14th | Jim Hobbs (13), Malcolm Burley (18), William Jones (17) & David Sharples (10) | 70 |
15th | Paul Stokes (11), Robert Cattell (17), Bob Wood (15) & Ant Dain (17) | 70 |
16th | J Carey (19), Ian Goulcher (20), Alan Pitman (23) & Paul Bleakley (14) | 70 |
17th | Roger Hill (12), Bill Oliver (17), Paul Robertson (14) & Rob Wagstaffe (12) | 68 |
18th | Pat Riley (11), Stefan Koscinski (9), G W Keenan (15) & Warren B Davies (14) | 67 |
19th | John Waters (16), Geoff Seddon (17), Philip Burchell (26) & Dave Stoddard (21) | 67 |
20th | Kevin Brayne (13), Steve Goodwin (14), Ralph Hardwick (8) & Phil Tongue (5) | 66 |
21st | Thomas Brady (19), Dave Hughes (23), Joe Titley (20) & Dave Hawkins (20) | 62 |
22nd | N Sharratt (8), R Sharratt (19), Robert Thompson (7) & G Willshaw (20) | DQ Card not returned |
23rd | Andrew Jones (11), Richard Jones (12), Leslie Jones (24) & Alan Dimmock (14) | DQ Card not returned |