More

Market Drayton

Visitors

Visitors Welcome 7 days per Week Play golf 12 Months a Year


Mixed Open 2022

1st Frederick Turner-Handley (3), Ally Addison (31), Tracy Dulson (28), Gareth Edwards (7)  89
2nd Sue Titley (20), Graeme JONES (12), Jan HUGHES (20) & Geraint HUGHES (6)              82
3rd Alan Finch (20), Linda Finch (16), Brian Harris (11) & Susan Harris (30)                         78
4th Lynn Ellerton (26), Graham Ellerton (15), T Henshall (18) & Wendy Henshall (23)           78
5th Alan Chinnock (18), Patsy Chinnock (31), Sue Ratcliffe (18) & Martin Ratcliffe (11)          76
6th Soheila Stadnik (21), Charles Stadnik (27), Pamela Pond (34) & Kevin Thomas (15)        75
7th Kevin Cole (13), Jo Cole (20), Christine Fletcher (19) & Arthur White (10)                      74
8th Malcolm Brown (14), Sharon Brown (19), Matthew Harrison (14) & Angela Harrison (19)  74
9th Jill Tranter (16), Elizabeth Merryman (12), David Casewell (16) & Clive McConkey (17)    74
10th John White (10), Jackie White (16), Sonya Bebbington (20) & Paul Bebbington (14)      73
11th Paula Rushton (13), Amanda Bott (20), Adrian Bott (9) & Ian Law (10)                         70
12th Bob Gee (9), Helen Gee (32), Stephen Turner (25) & Anne Turner (13)                        59
13th Andrew Mobberley (14), Graham Lea (20), Heather Ashton (31) & Jan Harris (25)        DQ

Ladies Spring Open 2022

1st Sue Titley (20), Ally Addison (31), A Timmins (23) & Sue Sherwin (22)                            88
2nd Patsy Chinnock (30), Pauline Roper (19), Carole Charmley (14) & Julie Mellard (21)        80
3rd Heather Dickson (33), Annette Watkins (20), Julie Wales (14) & Joan Carr (27)               77
4th Hilary Brady (32), Rosezita Dent (26), Justine Birchall (29) & Irene Emms (25)              77
5th Joan Bywater (18), Barbara Sims (22), Sally Trueman (16) & Pat Taylor (18)                    77
6th Fiona Bowers (33), Wendy Morgan (20), Sally Basford (21) & Cath Malpass (24)             77
7th Gay Tame (29), Anne Davies (26), Elsa Gwilt (26) & E Bullock (29)                                76
8th Sandra Richardson (31), Sabrina Duncan (16), Patricia Bodell (16) & Linda Blakeway (14) 76
9th Rebecca Belcher (14), Ann Tweddle (25), Clare Furnival (33) & Pamela Smith (20)         75
10th Yvonne Forster (27), Heather Ashton (31), Gillian Douce (16) & Amanda Ross (11)          74
11th Helen Challinor (22), Joyce Weaver (25), Pamela Hiles (21) & Jo Davies (20)                 73
12th Tricia Sharpe(27), Carole D'Ammassa(28), Michelle Dovaston(26) & Chris Bennett(21)   72
13th Lynn Ellerton (26), Penny Heath (26), Nicola Martin (4) & Wendy Henshall (23)             71
14th Jan Harris (25), Janet Coope (11), Valerie Suarez (21) & Brenda Parker (26)                  70
15th Ann Ward (14), Jane Capron (21), Judith Rhodes (27) & Phillippa Wilson (25)                70
16th Jan Oliver (27), Margaret Playfair (27), J Medley (15) & Val King (17)                             69
17th Susan Madders (19), Norma Sadler (20), Chris Wren-jarvis (23) & Barbara Stallard (17) 68
18th Helen Wass (18), Mair Williams (14), Audrey Billingham (26) & Elizabeth McGinn (170    68
19th Liz Blake (13), Bev Fiddes (12), Pauline Gibbon (13) & Jan Palin (22)                            63
20th Patricia Antlett (20), Sue Ratcliffe (17), Sarah Wynn (14) & Christine Lees (26)             58
21st Christina Silvester (24), Helen Moore (26), Jennifer Everill (31) & Joanne S Taylor (14)   53


Seniors Spring Open 2022

1st          John Gillespie (8) & William Arthur (14)                48

2nd        Lekh Mall (17) & Trevor Lockwood (13)                  46

3rd         Aled Jones (14) & William Workman (18)               45

4th         Kevin Lowndes (21) & Terry Lowndes (20)             43

5th         Ken Edwards (13) & Tom McMURRAY (14)              42

6th         Tony Percival (10) & Glen Cartlidge (10)                42

7th         Naresh Bawa (15) & Scott Roseburgh (13)             42

8th         Alan Chinnock (18) & Dave Smith (31)                  42

9th         Alan CLARKE (19) & Richard BRIDGEWATER (13)   42

10th       John Saul (20) & Peter Freegard (19)                    41

11th       Philip Alcock (9) & Guy Briggs (15)                        41

12th       Keith Ashton (17) & Colin Crozier (20)                  40

13th       Ian Lawley (9) & Brian Bateman (14)                    40

14th       Stewart Atkinson (12) & Micky Benting (11)           40

15th       David Peak (13) & John F Peak (18)                      39

16th       Stewart Campbell (9) & A. Chamberlain (12)         39

17th       Nick Edge (19) & Mark Phillips (10)                       39

18th       Court Johnstone (18) & John Marchbank (11)        39

19th       Les Welch (21) & Phil Owen (6)                           39

20th       Ian WILLIAMS (2378) (14) & Brian JEBB (16)          39

21st        Eric Gluth (15) & Paul Dunning (16)                     39

22nd      Graham Ellerton (15) & Martin Ratcliffe (10)         39

23rd       W Hunter (11) & William Fisher (14)                     39

24th       Steve Fulcher (11) & Frederick Smith (15)             39

25th       James Reilly (19) & Jim Hobbs (18)                      38

26th       Colin Evans (12) & Gordon A NICHOLSON (8)        38

27th       Mike Moores (18) & Peter Jenkins (19)                  38

28th       Gordon Forster (19) & D E Powell (13)                  38

29th       Bob Whitworth (16) & Jim Irving (14)                    38

30th       Simon Platt (18) & Mike Freed (21)                       38

31st        Andrew Parsons (19) & Tim Holiday (18)                38

32nd      Dave Nichols (13) & Stuart Smith (19)                    38

33rd       Lee Crooke (19) & Julian Gibbon (12)                     38

34th       David Sharples (9) & Howell ROBERTS (13)            37

35th       John BOULTON (9) & Andrew Ball (15)                   37

36th       Brian Bevan (17) & Barry Davies (16)                      37

37th       T Henshall (17) & Ronald H Moss (17)                    37

38th       Derek Roberts (26) & John Thomas (9)                 37

39th       Cyril Millward (16) & Steve Mottram (14)                37

40th       Peter Tomlinson (20) & Pete Brian (17)                  36

41st        Graham Allen (14) & John Gittings (16)                  36

42nd      Paul Whitehurst (19) & William Gibbons (11)           36

43rd       Rob Challinor (25) & William Wynn (24)                 36

44th       Tj Cregan (22) & Mel Thomas (26)                         36

45th       David House (15) & Guy Gibbons (22)                    36

46th       R Sinclair (18) & D G Marchant (19)                       35

47th       Peter Barnet (21) & Roger Catto (25)                     35

48th       Michael Bufton (21) & Chris Bufton (-1)                 35

49th       Paul Whittaker (14) & Alan Wisener (21  )               35

50th       Christopher Colclough (22) & Stephen Perry (17)   35

51st        Keith Harrison (20) & Lloyd Readhead (20)           35

52nd      Neil Ward (9) & Garry Evans (19)                           35

53rd       Paul Maguire (10) & Paul Taylor (6)                        34

54th       Noel Mack (26) & Larry Dreaves (20)                     34

55th       Keith Parsons (8) & David Deas (25)                      34

56th       Chris Davies (15) & John Ash (16)                          34

57th       Derek Coppack (21) & John Hanley (19)                  34

58th       Michael Bloor (10) & Billy Morgan (8)                      34

59th       Nick Damjanovic (12) & Nick Baines (7)                  34

60th       Neil Jones (13) & Paul Wrench (7)                          34

61st        Paul Evans (5) & Anthony Harrison (11)                   34

62nd      Jimmy Adamson (11) & Malcolm Burley (17)             33

63rd       G J Downs (19) & C Venables (20)                          33

64th       Martin Massey (26) & Peter Mountford (4)              33

65th       John Hampson (14) & Neal Hodgson (13)                33

66th       Bob Oakes (18) & Peter Brisbourne (18)                  33

67th       Steven Bent (3) & Stephen Preece (5)                    32

68th       Peter Leonard (15) & Roger Northover (24)             32

69th       Paul Butterfield (14) & John D G Walker (14)           32

70th       Colin Brown (12) & Derek Free (13)                         32

71st        Clive Pritchard (21) & David Albert (17)                   32

72nd      S W Hillman (9) & Gary Stallard (9)                        31

73rd       Eamonn HEANEY (14) & Carl WILLIAMS (9)             31

74th       Alan Harrison (12) & Michael Lear (15)                    31

75th       A A Sayner (18) & Rob A. Manns (17)                       31

76th       Sidney E Wise (21) & John H Collop (19)                 30

77th       John Howard (19) & Thomas Colclough (16)            30

78th       Bryan Pritchard (17) & Norman Adams (19)             30

79th       Gil Grant (15) & Lee Steadman (9)                         29

80th       Tony Leech (14) & Barry Riddiford (20)                   29

81st        Ian Moffat (27) & Derek Evans (25)                        28

82nd      Steve (flex) Jones (1122) (15) & Neil Jones (21)        28

83rd       Graham Ball (25) & Anthony Rodgers (20)              27

84th       Ian Lockie (17) & Peter Wolfenden (24)                  27

85th       Nick Cauldwell (14) & M K Green (6)                        26

86th       Brian Ince (23) & Colin Butterworth (20)                 20


Seniors' Autumn Open 2021

1st          Kevin Lowndes (17), Gordon Forster (19) & Terry Lowndes (20)                       83

2nd        Stewart Atkinson (12), David Garratt (14) & Micky Benting (11)                         83

3rd         William Workman (19), Alun Stoll (18) & Rob Bosson (15)                               83

4th         Simon Platt (21), Alan Campbell (17) & Martyn Davy (9)                                 81

5th         Emrys Davies (20), Craig Wilshaw (13) & Gavin Edwards (20)                         80

6th         Derek Coppack (21), John Hanley (18) & Stuart Smith (19)                             79

7th         Deggy Birch (8), Michael Handley (15) & David Platt (14)                                 79

8th         Trevor Parr (14), David Donnelly (16) & Stuart Evans (19)                                78

9th         Steve Brady (13), John Whitfield (21) & Mark Stanyer (10)                              75

10th       Stephen France (18), Glynn Buckley (11) & Jim Stirling (1)                               75

11th       Alistair Briscoe (5), B Ayrey (6) & Raymond Preston (16)                                  75

12th       Dave Willmore (-4), A G Williams (7) & Malcolm Edge (5)                               74

13th       Aled Jones (14), Bob ORegan (18) & Tom Guest (16)                                       74

14th       B J Cooper (12), Anthony Cotton (14) & ANTHONY BROWN (18)                       72

15th       David Kidby (10), Arthur White (11) & Tony Blyth (15)                                      72

16th       M Edgley (12), A J Mc Govern (28) & S Kerrigan (12)                                       71

17th       Steve Fulcher (10), Mike Taylor (14) & Nick Edge (20)                                      71

18th       Paul Arbon (21), Keith Harrison (20) & Lloyd Readhead (20)                            71

19th       Ian Lockie (18), Keith Ashton (19) & Trevor Pathak (14)                                    71

20th       Philip Alcock (9), Guy Briggs (14) & John Cushing (14)                                    70

21st        Jimmy Adamson (11), Malcolm Burley (20) & Steven Bent (3)                          70

22nd      Naresh Bawa (16), Scott Roseburgh (14) & Lekh Mall (17)                                 70

23rd       James Reilly (20), Peter Laverick (18) & Eamon Healey (14)                             69

24th       Peter Barnet (21), Bob Oakes (20) & Timothy Nichols (16)                                69

25th       Graham Ellerton (14), Martin Ratcliffe (14) & Brian Hodgkinson (5)                   69

26th       Graham Ball (25), Brian Allatt (13) & Bob Siddle (15)                                       68

27th       Michael Bloor (10), Derek Roberts (24) & John Thomas (9)                              68

28th       Peter David Bannister (10), Rowland Jones (14) & Anthony L Jones (14)            67

29th       Colin Evans (12), Ken Edwards (13) & Tim Edwards (15)                                   66

30th       Eric Cank (14), Derek Capper (6) & Mick McDonough (14)                                66

31st        John Walter (7), Kevin Chrimes (14) & Martin Osbaldeston (14)                       65

32nd      Jim Hobbs (18), Ian Norris (15) & David Sharples (8)                                       65

33rd       Peter Higton (9), Timothy Heathcote (15) & Peter Clarke (20)                          65

34th       John Beasley (13), John Hall (12) & Tim Down (12)                                         64

35th       Derek Whitehouse (14), Robert Edwards (20) & Ray Care (20)                         64

36th       Graham West (20), Simon Frith (4) & Ian Philps (14)                                      63

37th       Cyril Millward (16), Peter Tomlinson (20) & Pete Brian (17)                              61

38th       Paul Butterfield (14), John D G Walker (14) & Paul Whitehurst (18)                  56

© 2021 by Market Drayton Golf Club. All Rig


Gents' Summer Open (Bob Bayliss Classic)

1st          Billy Morgan (8), Derek Roberts (25), Martin Roden (10) & John Thomas (9)                  89

2nd        Wilfred Buck (19), Dave Nichols (14), Michael Notman (23) & Stuart Smith (19)              89

3rd         Peter Barnet (22), Roger Evans (18), Bob Oakes (20) & Tom Oakes (20)                         88

4th         Graham Ellerton (15), David Platt (14), Martin Ratcliffe (14) & Brian Hodgkinson (6)        87

5th         John Cushing (14), Steve Fulcher (11), Nick Edge (22) & Frederick Smith (16)                 87

6th         Kevin Brayne (15), Ralph Hardwick (11), Phil Tongue (7) & James Bustin (14)                  85

7th         John Gillespie (8), Aled Jones (14), Simon Lander (4) & Andy Crawford (M) (12)             84

8th         Dave Holdway (15), A Mcgovern (28), A Pickford (16) & S King (20)                                83

9th         Phil James (14), Paul Tillin (13), John Cooke (26) & Jeffrey Stockton (15)                       83

10th       Ian Goulcher (20), Robert Tranter (9), Graeme Jones (8) & Philip Foster (17)                  83

11th       Barry Lane (15), Mark Tetsell (12), Ian Evans (14) & M Mathews (2)                                 82

12th       Rob Challinor (26), Neil Woolliscroft (27), William Wynn (24) & Ryan Cooke (31)             82

13th       Andrew Smith (12), Jonathan Piggin (11), Steven Parkes (9) & David Smith (14)               81

14th       Shaun James (21), M T Thomas (14), John Pulfer (5) & Andrew Dowell (14)                    81

15th       Neil Griffiths (4), Richard Stanton (12), Jason R Lowe (15) & Philip Loach (16)                79

16th       David House (15), David Shepherd (13), Steve Hirst (9) & Robert Harvey (14)                  78

17th       Robert Webb (14), Phil Beaman (2), Peter Coventry (11) & Richard A Jones (10)               77

18th       G Watkins (15), David Williams (16), Ron Lappage (14) & Andrew Bradley (9)                   77

19th       John Hanley (19), Neil Hughes (15), Keith Parsons (9) & Daniel Watts (14)                       77

20th       Daniel Astbury (6), Peter Blase (20), Ian Bowden (18) & Luke Reynolds (9)                     76

21st        Matthew Coe (7), Tom Lawton (6) & Alan Griffiths (8)                                                 75


22nd      Colin Evans (12), Ken Edwards (14), Tom McMURRAY (14) & David Wise (16)                    74

23rd       Eddie Wright (15), Jeff Haddon (4), Chris Thyer (3) & Aaron Woodward (2)                    72

24th       Brian Reid (13), Stephen Webb (12), Charles Armstrong (14) & Joe Davies (17)               72

25th       Scott Henderson (7), Glyn Hughes (6), Mark Robinson (11) & Keith Blumfield (12)          70

26th       Ian Mellor (24), Richard Burley (14), Graham Finney (19) & Michael Gallimore (21)          69

27th       Chris Fisher (21), David Wauchope (15), Steve Partridge (11) & Peter Houston (16)           67

Seniors Summer Open July 22, 2021

1st    T Henshall (17) & Brian Hodgkinson (6)             47pts
2nd  Guy Gibbons (22) & Keith Parsons (9)               47
3rd   Dave Nichols (14) & Stuart Smith (19)               45
4th   D Bishop (20) & Alf Nelson (9)                         45
5th   Stewart Atkinson (12) & Micky Benting (11)        44
6th   Graham Ellerton (16) & Martin Ratcliffe (14)      44
7th   Paul Butterfield (14) & John D G Walker (14)      43
8th   Kevin Talbot (14) & Glenn Edwards (12)             43
9th   Michael Flinn (20) & James Blackburn (18)        43
10th   Gordon Will (13) & Gareth Buttery (9)               43
11th   Simon Platt (23) & Alan Campbell (16)              42
12th   Alun Stoll (19) & Jim Graham (14)                    42
13th   Phil James (14) & Graeme JONES (24)              42
14th   Steve Fulcher (11) & Nick Edge (21)                   42
15th   Anthony Griffiths (6) & Gordy Martin (11)           42
16th   Keith Harrison (20) & Lloyd Readhead (20)        42
17th   Rob Challinor (25) & William Wynn (24)             41
18th   Guy Briggs (14) & John Cushing (14)                  41
19th   John Taylor (15) & William Sisley (19)                41
20th  Deggy Birch (8) & Michael Handley (15)              41
21st   David F Cutt (16) & George Tremarco (19)           41
22nd  John Cooke (24) & Jeffrey Stockton (15)           41
23rd   Alan Banks (17) & Ian Beeson (14)                    41
24th   Phillip Bloor (11) & John Buckley (9)                 41
25th   Tom McMURRAY (14) & David Wise (16)             40
26th   Gordon Forster (18) & D E Powell (13)               40
27th   David Platt (14) & R Platt (24)                           40
28th   Kevin Lowndes (17) & Terry Lowndes (18)          40
29th   Mike Robertson (13) & Brian H E Coombes (20)  40
30th   Glynn Buckley (11) & Steve France (17)              40
31st   Stewart Campbell (9) & M K Green (6)               39
32nd   Derek Coppack (20) & John Hanley (19)            39
33rd   Philip Milne (14) & Terry McCarthy (29)              39
34th   Tony Leech (14) & Barry Riddiford (16)               39
35th   Colin Evans (12) & Stephen Rutherford (14)        38
36th   Graham C Roberts (9) & Christopher Knowles (16) 38
37th   Mike Taylor (16) & Frederick Smith (16)              38
38th   Michael Trumper (14) & Robert Kerrigan (13)      38
39th   Paul Tillin (12) & Ernie Hankey (20)                   38
40th   Bob Oakes (20) & Timothy Nichols (16)             38
41st   George Whitehurst (7) & Glenn Martin Harvey (14) 38
42nd   Peter Barnet (21) & Roger Catto (24)                 38
43rd   Nick Cauldwell (14) & Andrew Chamberlain (12)  37
44th   Ian Norris (14) & Jimmy Adamson (11)                37
45th   Rob Bayliss (9) & Michael Bloor (10)                   37
46th   Ian Amos (19) & Simon Orpe (19)                       37
47th   Colin K. Johnston (15) & Klaus Alsdorf (15)         37
48th   David Elcock (15) & Graham Williams (20)          37
49th   Gerald Cavanagh (12) & Andrew Wilding (17)       36
50th   M J V Bartlett (26) & A F Churm (14)                  36
51st   Steve Wakeman (18) & Mel Jones (13)                 36
52nd   Alan Wisener (21) & Nigel Chesters (0)              35
53rd   William Workman (19) & Stuart Wareham (18)    35
54th   Adrian Patterson (17) & A Watson-Jones (15)     34
55th   Rob Bosson (15) & Ian Serverite (12)                 34
56th   John Findlay (31) & Ray Foley (28)                    34      
57th   Derek Roberts (24) & John Thomas (9)             33
58th   James Reilly (21) & Jim Hobbs (18)                  33
59th   Graham E. Curd (17) & John Potter (21)            32
60th   Chris Brace (14) & John Ecclestone (12)           32
61st   Barry Pilgrim (22) & Chris Taylor (21)                 32
62nd   P Worthington (26) & Michael Peks (9)             32
63rd   Jim Furnival (14) & William Gibbons (15)           32
64th   David Sharples (9) & E Heaney (18)                  31
65th   Alan Roberts (16) & Alun Evans (20)                 31
66th   D Smith (31) & Phill Bailey (25)                        29
67th   Peter Laverick (18) & Geoff Gwynn (13)             28
68th   Dave Willmore (-3) & A G Williams (10)             28
69th   Malcolm Burley (20) & David J. Hughes (8)        27
70th   Ken McGilvery (9) & Steve Farrell (13)                26
71st   Ian Snape (14) & David Snape (17)                      26
72nd  Carl Chadwick (15) & Peter Ibbs (12) DQ No Card


Gents AM-AM July 10, 2021

Start Time

Team

Total

Prize

1st

Steve Morgan - MDGC - 12.2 / 14 / 12
David Brookes  - MDGC - 25 / 29 / 25
Dan Morgan - Oxley - 23.4 / 27 / 23

90

£75 each

2nd

Deg Birch - MDGC - 7.9 / 9 / 8
Mick Handley - MDGC - 15.1 / 18 / 15
Andy Carr - MDGC - 12.1 / 14 / 12

82

£60 each

3rd

Bryan Cooper - MDGC - 15.8 / 18 / 15
Kevin Rowley - Trentham park GC - 17.4 / 20 / 17
Tim Bethell - Ingestrie park Gc - 12.2 / 14 / 12

81

£50 each

4th

Graham Ellerton - MDGC - 16.4 / 18 / 15
Phil Hamer - MDGC - 8.2 / 10 / 9
John W Brown - MDGC - 19.4 / 22 / 19

78

£40 each

Best all Visitor Team

Wayne Mills - Leek - 7.9 / 9 / 8
Craig Stainer - Leek - 14.6 / 17 / 14

Mark Alcock - Leek - 16.5 / 18 / 15

73

£40 each


Ladies Summer Open July 9, 2021

1st          Paula Jane Bull (25), Joan Simcox (20) & Mary Osborne (22)          68

2nd        Julie Wales (15), Jan Harris (24) & Gillian Douce (16)                      68

3rd         Barbara Sutton (25), Kay Vickers (17) & Louise Bryce (10)               67

4th         Barbara Evans (33), Avril Innocent (34) & Janice Minors (31)           67

5th         Hilary Dawson (19), Alison Barton (19) & Jane Pickup (9)                66

6th         Lynn Ellerton (26), Mags Mottershead (29) & Sue Ratcliffe (18)       63

7th         Helen Challinor (22), Valerie Huntbach (29) & Joyce Weaver (25)    62

8th         Patsy Thompson (20), Jenny Wilson (22) & Susan Bury (14)            60

9th         Sue Harris (26), Annette Watkins (20) & A Timmins (22)                60

10th       Heather Dickson (31), Olive McClements (15) & Ally Addison (30)  59

11th       Evelyn Furnival (31), Maureen Watson (17) & Annie F Shaw (32)       59

12th       Patsy Chinnock (29), Jane Sloan (20) & Isobel Brisbourne (14)       58

13th       Bunty Yendole (21), Sue Mills (28) & Sue Priestley (25)                  57

14th       Sandy Couch (17), Linda Guthrie (24) & Helen THOMPSON (22)      57

15th       Margaret Playfair (26), D Edwards (26) & J Medley (14)                  55

16th       Anne Meredith (32), E Bullock (29) & Jennifer Everill (29)              55

17th       Shirley Elliott (24), Margaret A Corfield (27) & Mary Ann Lucas (31) 53

18th       Candice Danleigh (28), Justine Birchall (29) & Irene Emms (24)     51

19th       Carmel De Grey Homer (24), Mary Bainbridge (25) & Sue Roberts (21)  49

20th       Maggie Holmes (26), Hilary Fabian (21) & Shirley Byass (21)           49


Ladies Spring Open April 23, 2021

1st Heather Dickson (31), Ally Addison (29), Joan Carr (26) & A Timmins (23) 77 points

2nd Ann Ward (14), Wendy Lewis (23), Jane Capron (23) & Judith Rhodes (30) 76

3rd Susan Malins (15), Carole Charmley (14), Angela Gwilt (21) & Liz Dutton (16) 75

4th Sue Cushing (18), Julie Dixon (14), Jill Amos (26) & Joy Riley (25) 75
5th Patsy Thompson (20), Jenny Wilson (20), Pamela Hiles (19) & Susan Bury (14) 75
6th Lynn Ellerton (26), Penny Heath (26), Julie Wales (14) & Wendy Henshall (23) 75
7th Patsy Chinnock (29), Pauline Roper (15), Christine Apperley (15) & Julie Mellard (22) 74
8th Gay Tame (27), Helen Moore (27), Elaine Bird (18) & Evelyn Furnival (29) 73
9th Anne Cuthbert (21), Maggie Holmes (26), Hilary Fabian (22) & Kathryn Slater (27) 72
10th Jenny Dunn 797 (20), Wendy Morgan 818 (21), Kay Allan 1077 (25) & Sally Basford 833 (19) 72
11th Betty Whittaker (26), Jan Harris (23), Janet Coope (14) & Brenda Yates (18) 72
12th Susan Madders (18), Norma Sadler (18), Wendy THOMPSON (18) & Susan RICHARDS (18) 71
13th Barbara Evans (32), Heather Green (28), Jan Williams (22) & Sue Everatt (27) 70
14th Joan Bywater (17), Barbara Sims (21), Sally Trueman (14) & Melanie Davey (6) 68
15th Laurain Petford (14), Jill Preece (13), Sheila Russell (14) & Tracy Cross (20) 68
16th Margaret Playfair (26), Jane Sloan (20), D Edwards (26) & J Medley (12) 68
17th Patricia Antlett (20), Maureen Elkin (20), Sue Ratcliffe (17) & Sarah Wynn (12) 67
18th Fiona Bowers (31), Hilary Brady (29), Rosezita Dent (25) & Justine Birchall (28) 64
19th Olive McCLEMENTS (15), Christina Silvester (23), Jennifer Everill (28) & Joanne S Taylor (13) 62
20th Pauline Hadfield (20), Susan Woolaway (23), Trish Nash (17) & Susan Duffy (20) DQ


Seniors Spring Open April 22, 2021

1st T G Frost (12) & Ronald H Moss (14) 45 points
2nd Bob Whitworth (14) & Jim Irving (9) 44
3rd Derek Roberts (23) & John Thomas (9) 43
4th John Gillespie (9) & William Arthur (15) 43
5th John F Peak (17) & Andrew Davies (15) 43
6th David Platt (13) & Alan Wisener (22) 42
7th Brian Bevan (17) & Paul Butterfield (15) 42
8th Bob Oakes (20) & Peter Brisbourne (19) 42
9th Philip Alcock (9) & Guy Briggs (15) 42
10th Jimmy Adamson (12) & Malcolm Burley (19) 42
11th Philip Milne (13) & Bill Sloan (20) 42
12th Stewart Atkinson (13) & Micky Benting (9) 42
13th Peter Barnet (22) & Roger Catto (23) 42
14th Craig Wilshaw (15) & G I Edwards (19) 42
15th Jonathan Bowen (16) & Alan Cook (21) 41
16th Will Weaver (5) & Steven Hodgson (6) 41
17th W Hunter (12) & Terry Tyler (14) 40
18th Kevin Talbot (14) & Glenn Edwards (12) 40
19th Colin Bates (12) & Brian Bates (12) 40
20th Alan Williams (17) & Graham C Roberts (9) 40
21st John Howard (19) & Christopher Colclough (22) 40
22nd Graham Ellerton (14) & T Henshall (17) 40
23rd Dave Nichols (14) & Stuart Smith (20) 40
24th Alan Chinnock (16) & Mike Kavanagh (15) 40
25th Rob Challinor (25) & William Wynn (23) 40
26th Anthony Griffiths (8) & Gordy Martin (11) 39
27th Keith Parsons (7) & Brian Hodgkinson (6) 39
28th Simon Platt (21) & Martyn Davy (8) 39
29th Derek Coppack (21) & John Hanley (18) 39
30th James Reilly (21) & Steven Bent (5) 39
31st D M Evans (11) & John Cooper 1369 (20) 38
32nd Richard Harper (29) & Thomas Fell (22) 38
33rd Bob Aston (-3) & Gary Sinclair (6) 38
34th Malcolm Nash (8) & John Jackson (13) 38
35th Phillip Bloor (12) & Glenn Martin Harvey (13) 38
36th J Mcnally (8) & D Olson (12) 38
37th David Sharples (9) & David J. Hughes (8) 38
38th Kevin Lowndes (18) & Terry Lowndes (17) 38
39th John D G Walker (13) & Guy Gibbons (20) 38
40th John Walter (10) & Kevin Chrimes (17) 37
41st Aled Jones (14) & Bob ORegan (17) 37
42nd Rob Bayliss (8) & Michael Bloor (11) 37
43rd Keith Harrison (20) & Lloyd Readhead (20) 37
44th M R Cooper (15) & B Isom (14) 37
45th S W Hillman (9) & Richard Simmonds (14) 37
46th David Jones (14) & Mathew Pointon (7) 37
47th Paul Watson (16) & Michael Trumper (13) 36
48th Nigel MacBeth (12) & Mark Brown (14) 36
49th Andrew Parsons (19) & Tim Holiday (19) 36
50th Ken Edwards (14) & Tom McMURRAY (11) 36
51st Keith Howe (10) & David A Thompson (10) 36
52nd Gordon Forster (18) & D E Powell (13) 35
53rd John Butler (21) & Michael Hanson (22) 35
54th Les Welch (20) & Phil Owen (6) 35
55th John Cushing (15) & Ian Amos (20) 35
56th Nick Edge (20) & A Dixon (17) 35
57th A F Churm (14) & Mark Booth (11) 35
58th James Blackburn (18) & Mike Freed (21) 35
59th A A Sayner (17) & Rob A. Manns (16) 34
60th Graham Ball (23) & Anthony Rodgers (20) 34
61st Ian Moffat (26) & Derek Evans (24) 34
62nd Emrys Davies (20) & Michael Harley (13) 34
63rd Thomas Colclough (15) & Stephen Perry (17) 34
64th Brian Hardacre (29) & Ken Hughes (23) 34
65th Graham E. Curd (17) & Christopher Knowles (14) 34
66th Chris Green (8) & Paul Webb (13) 33
67th Cyril Millward (13) & Steve Mottram (14) 33
68th Jim Wright (23) & Bill Robinson (26) 33
69th Ian Norris (14) & William Jones (17) 32
70th Bryan Pritchard (16) & Norman Adams (20) 32
71st Colin Barnard (14) & Geoff Charlton (19) 32
72nd Gary Moore (6) & Ian Birch (13) 31
73rd Colin Foulstone (14) & John Boyle (20) 31
74th Gil Grant (15) & Roger Ball (19) 31
75th Jim Hobbs (18) & Lee Steadman (10) 31
76th Pete Brian (14) & Peter Tomlinson (18) 29
77th Colin Evans (13) & Tim Edwards (14) 28
78th Peter Leonard (15) & Brian Allatt (12) 27




Market Drayton Golf Club - Sutton, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 2HX

Tel: 01630 652266 | Email: info@marketdraytongolfclub.co.uk





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.