The contact for this competition is Lynn Ellerton (07778 029 999)
The competition contacts is Lynn Ellerton 07778 029999
The start sheet is managed by the organiser and is purely for indication
90% handicap stableford AM-AM, two best scores to count.
Maximum handicap limit 35.
Teams of 4 playing from the white tees.
In the event of a tied score a count back will be used to determine the placings.
Time | Team |
08:00 | |
08:10 | |
08:20 | Ken Edwards (12.9), Tom McMURRAY (12.9), David Wise (13.7) & Colin Evans (15.6) |
08:30 | Andy Deacon (8.6), Steve Partridge (10.9), Barry Hamer (11.6) & David Wauchope (16.3) |
08:40 | |
08:50 | |
09:00 | Peter Blase (), Luke Reynolds (9.7), Sebastian Reynolds (15.7) & Ian Bowden (18.0) |
09:10 | Ian Balmforth (3.8), Max Balmforth (4.4), Rob Bayliss (9.8) & Philip Milne (14.2) |
09:20 | D E Powell (15.3), James Blackburn (17.7), Gordon Forster (18.5) & Kevin Lowndes (22.2) |
09:30 | Paul Pattenden (8.2), Mark Schofield (10.7), Chris Conway (19.7) & Daniel Schofield (22.1) |
09:40 | David House (15.6), Keith Harrison (20.1), Paul Arbon (22.1) & Lloyd Readhead (23.3) |
09:50 | |
10:00 | David Platt (17.1), Lawrie Holman (18.2), Alan Wisener (18.6) & Peter Sendall (20.9) |
10:10 | John Thomas (9.5), Billy Morgan (9.8), Eric Cank (15.3) & Derek Roberts (29.5) |
10:20 | Barry Davies (16.9), Roger Hill (18.2), Peter Wild (19.4) & Nigel Gethin (20.4) |
10:30 | Andrew Bradley (7.8), Mark Tetsell (11.8), G Watkins (15.0) & Ron Lappage (18.0) |
10:40 | Graeme Jones (8.1), Barry Lane (14.2), David Williams (15.5) & Ian Goulcher (25.9) |
10:50 | Chris Percy (2.7), Eddy Sterling (4.5), James Voce (6.1) & Saj Hashmi (9.4) |
11:00 | Bill Oliver (), Mike Kavanagh (18.0), Alan Chinnock (18.9) & Derek Clarke (23.5) |
11:10 | Keith Parsons (10.3), Neil Hughes (16.9), Stuart Smith (18.4) & John Hanley (20.3) |
11:20 | Andrew Williams (4.0), David J. Hughes (7.8), Ashley Williams (8.8) & David Harcourt-Poole (14.7) |
11:30 | Andy Latham (4.6), Philip Evans (7.3), Dorian Hopkins (8.1) & Colin Gordon (16.8) |
11:40 | Michael Handley (), Andrew Rogers (9.6), Deggy Birch (10.2) & Michael Bloor (13.9) |
11:50 | Phill Bailey (25.3), Rob Challinor (25.5), Bill Wynn (25.7) & D Smith (32.1) |
12:00 | James Holland (11.0), Simon Orpe (15.2), Simon Tucker (26.2) & Neil Woolliscroft (29.5) |
12:10 | Graham Wilmot (13.1), Jimmy Adamson (15.4), Jim Hobbs (18.2) & James Reilly (21.2) |
12:20 | Steven Bent (3.0), Lee Steadman (9.2), Ian Norris (16.3) & Gil Grant (16.4) |
12:30 | Thomas Colclough (15.8), Stephen Perry (18.8), John Howard (20.4) & Christopher Colclough (22.1) |
12:40 | |
12:50 | Clive Barnes (14.4), John Cushing (17.6), Nick Edge (20.8) & Ian Amos (20.9) |
13:00 | Tom Oakes (15.6), Bob Oakes (19.9), Peter Barnet (22.2) & Roger Evans (22.2) |
13:10 | John Cooke (), Paul Tillin (15.5), Jeffrey Stockton (17.6) & Ernie Hankey (20.0) |
13:20 | Simon Lander (4.1), Mark Cerrone (9.2), Gerald Pykett (17.1) & Geoff Cerrone (25.2) |
13:30 | |
13:40 | |
13:50 | Derek Birch (5.8), John Northwood (8.4), Michael Pierce (12.4) & Timothy Parks (18.0) |
14:00 | |
14:10 | |
14:20 | |
14:30 | |
14:40 | |
14:50 | |
15:00 | |
15:10 | |
15:20 | Gautam Bettegowda (7.6), Peter Spicer (8.5), Satish Babu Ramakrishna (12.2) & Sohan Lal (20.0) |
15:30 | John John (10.8), Scott Roseburgh (13.5), Naresh Bawa (13.8) & Jagadish Prabhu (20.4) |